SourcingAI

Bearing rings

I have found results from100000+products and50000+suppliers aboutBearing rings

Commonly Used:
US$
—
Customization Available
Sample Available
Manufacturer First
Product Attributes:
Type: Medium-sized Loader
Type: Internal Gear
Type: Bearing
Type: External Gear
Type: Ceramic Ring
Type: Rotary Seal
Type: Stationary Seal
Certification: ISO 9001:2008
Standard: GB
Surface Treatment: Spray-Paint
Manufacturing Process: Forging
Condition: New
Rated Load: <1t
Processing Object: Metal
Molding Style: Forging
Molding Technics: Pressure Casting
Agricultural Machinery Parts
Heat Treatment: Tempering
Forging Tolerance: +/-0.5mm
Material: Steel
Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
Feature: High Speed
Sealing Gland: Non-Seal
Rolling-Element Number: Single-Row
Structure: Single End
High Pressure Mechanical Seals
Ultra-High-Speed Mechanical Seal
High Temperature Mechanical Seal
Performance: Corrosion
Balance: Balanced
Roller Type: Straight Raceway
Tolerance: +/-0.01mm
Machining Method: CNC Stamping
Customized: Customized
High Temperature Stability
Hardness: 9 Mohs
Usage: Furniture
Connection: Common Bolt
Head Style: Round
Grade: 10.9
Cage: Without Cage
Rows Number: Single
Load Direction: Radial Bearing
Without Outer Ring
Shape: O-Ring
Certification: CE
Certification: ISO9001: 2000
Certification: RoHS
Certification: ISO 9001:2000
Certification: ISO9001:2000
Certification: ISO
Certification: GS
Standard: ASME
Standard: AISI
Standard: Standard
Standard: Nonstandard
Standard: EN
China GB Code
Standard: JIS Code
Standard: TEMA
Standard: GB/T20057-2006
Standard: GB/T883-1986
Standard: GB/T884-1986
Standard: GB/T885-1986
Standard: GB/T886-1986
Standard: GB/T891-1986
Standard: GB/T892-1986
Standard: DIN
Standard: ANSI
Standard: JIS
Standard: BSW
Standard: GOST
Surface Treatment: Passivation
Surface Treatment: Powder Coated
Surface Treatment: Baking Paint
Surface Treatment: Polishing
Application: Machinery Parts
Application: Excavator
Double Beam Crane
Application: Gantry Crane
Application: Bridge Crane
Application: Tower Crane
Single Grinder Crane
Application: Lifting Platform
Application: Small Crane
Application: Hardware
Application: Circlip
Application: Machinery
Application: Chemical Industry
Application: Environmental
Application: Building
Application: Cylinder
Heat Treatment: Quenching
Forging Tolerance: +/-0.1mm
Forging Tolerance: +/-0.2mm
Material: Bearing Steel
Material: Aluminum Plate
Material: Stainless Steel
Material: EPDM
Material: Alloy
Standard or Nonstandard: Nonstandard
Feature: Cold-Resistant
Feature: Corrosion-Resistant
Feature: Heat-Resistant
Feature: Vacuum
Feature: Antimagnetic
Sealed On Both Sides
Rolling-Element Number: Multiple-Column
Temperature Mechanical Seal
Performance: Temperature
Roller Type: Crowned Raceway
Usage: Automobile
Usage: Industrial

Sourcing guidance for Bearing Rings

What are the critical material specifications for high-performance bearing rings?

The most common and reliable material for bearing rings is GCr15 (SAE 52100) high-carbon chromium steel. For specialized environments, you should consider AISI 440C stainless steel for corrosion resistance or ceramic materials (Si3N4) for high-speed and high-temperature applications. Ensure the supplier provides a Material Test Report (MTR) to verify chemical composition and purity.

How should I evaluate the heat treatment and hardness requirements?

Bearing rings must undergo rigorous heat treatment to achieve a hardness level typically between HRC 60-64. You should verify the quenching and tempering processes used by the supplier. Proper heat treatment ensures dimensional stability and fatigue resistance, which are vital for preventing premature failure under heavy loads.

What precision standards and tolerances are applicable to B2B sourcing?

You must specify the precision class based on international standards such as ISO 492 or ANSI/ABMA. For standard industrial use, Class P0 (Normal) is sufficient, but for high-precision machinery, you should demand P6, P5, or P4. Pay close attention to roundness, raceway curvature, and surface roughness (Ra < 0.8μm) to ensure low friction and noise.

Which compliance certifications are mandatory for international trade?

Suppliers should ideally hold ISO 9001:2015 for general quality management. If you are sourcing for the automotive industry, IATF 16949 is a mandatory requirement. Additionally, ensure the products are RoHS and REACH compliant to meet environmental regulations in the EU and North American markets.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Bearing Rings

How can I mitigate the risk of receiving counterfeit or sub-standard steel?

Counterfeit materials are a significant risk in the bearing industry. Always request third-party inspection reports from agencies like SGS or TÜV before shipment. You should also utilize the Secured Trading services on Made-in-China.com to ensure that payment is only released after the quality verification is completed.

What are the best practices for negotiating with bearing ring manufacturers?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate based on volume tiers (e.g., 5,000+ units) to secure discounts of 10-20%. Ask for a fixed price agreement for 6-12 months to protect your business from fluctuations in raw steel prices.

What packaging precautions are necessary for long-distance sea freight?

Bearing rings are highly susceptible to rust. Insist on VCI (Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor) paper or bags, followed by a vacuum-sealed plastic layer. The outer packaging should be heavy-duty seaworthy wooden crates (ISPM 15 compliant) to prevent physical deformation during transit.

How do I handle international trade policies and anti-dumping duties?

Check the specific HS Code (typically 8482.99) for bearing parts in your country. Be aware that some regions (like the EU or USA) may impose anti-dumping duties on steel products from specific origins. Consult with a licensed customs broker to confirm the duty rates and ensure all Certificates of Origin are accurately prepared.

Related queries