Intel celeron laptop
I have found results from6000+products and1000+suppliers aboutIntel celeron laptop
Wholesale Portable Laptop for Student and Business Intel Celeron Windows 11 Slim Notebook
14.1 Inch IPS FHD Laptop Intel Celeron N5095 N95 N100 2tb SSD Windows 11 Notebook Computer for Office Study
2023 16inch Laptop Intel Celeron/Core I7 8GB 1tb Netbook Laptop Computer for Business Office
15.6 Inch Dual Touchscreen Laptop 7 Inch Small Intel Celeron N5105 CPU DDR4 512GB Business Study PC
14 Laptop, Intel Celeron N100, 12 GB RAM, 512 GB Storage, 14-Inch IPS Display, Windows 11, Thin & Portable, 4K Graphics,
14.1inch Intel Celeron 4120 1920*1080 LCD 8GB+128GB Quad Core Laptop Notebook Computer
Windows 10/11 System 16inch Intel Celeron N95 Processor Laptop PC
15.6inch Intel Celeron N5095 Processor Laptop PC with Fingerprint Unlock 6 Cores 6threads
15.6 Inch Intel Celeron N4120 Quad Core 2.4GHz PC Computer 8+128g Windows 10 Laptop PC
Cheap 14 Inch Educational Netbook Intel Celeron N95 5000mAh Battery Windows 11 Touch Screen School Classroom Smart Laptop
14.1" Intel Celeron 3350 Laptop Notebook 4GB RAM Mini Laptop with 1920X1080 Resolution Office
14.1 Inch IPS Panel Intel Celeron Processor Laptops with 4000mAh Super Battery Capacity
Wholesale Slim Portable Laptop Win 11 Intel Celeron N5095 Student Laptop
15.6 Inch Laptop with Intel® Celeron® Processor J3160, 8GB RAM, 500HD
Wholesale/Retail 15.6 Inch Laptop Intel Core I3 I5 I7 5500u Computer Intel Celeron J4115 Gaming Laptop
OEM/ODM 13.3/14/15.6 Inch Laptops Netbooks PC Intel Celeron/I3/I5/I7/Core Computer
14 Inch Mini Laptop PC RAM 6GB Intel Celeron N4020 Notebook Computer Windows 11
Intel Celeron N4020 Laptops Computer 14 Inch Notebook PC RAM 6GB SSD128GB-1tb Windows 11
RAM 8GB Laptop PC Intel Celeron N4020 Portable Mini Notebook Windows 10
Ultra Slim Laptop PC 11.6 Inch Intel Celeron N4020 Notebook Computer RAM 8GB Windows 11
16 Inch Business Laptop Computer 16 GB RAM Intel Celeron N5095
Sourcing guidance for Intel Celeron Laptop
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Intel Celeron laptops for business use?
When sourcing Intel Celeron laptops, prioritize the processor generation (e.g., N4000, N5000, or the newer N100 series) to ensure adequate performance for multitasking. Ensure the device has at least 8GB of LPDDR4/LPDDR5 RAM and 256GB SSD storage; avoid eMMC storage if high-speed data access is required. Additionally, verify the screen resolution (Full HD 1920x1080 is standard) and battery capacity (minimum 5000mAh or 38Wh) to guarantee a full workday of portable use.
Which compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for importing laptops into major markets?
Laptops must meet strict international standards. For the US market, FCC certification is mandatory for electronic emissions, and UL or ETL is recommended for battery safety. For the EU market, CE marking and RoHS compliance (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) are essential. Additionally, ensure the lithium batteries have UN38.3 certification and MSDS reports to facilitate legal and safe international air or sea freight.
How can I evaluate the build quality and durability of budget-friendly Celeron laptops?
Request information on the chassis material (ABS plastic vs. Aluminum alloy) and hinge life-cycle testing (typically 20,000+ openings). For B2B buyers, it is crucial to verify the keyboard tactile feedback and trackpad responsiveness. Ask the supplier for thermal management details, such as whether the design is fanless or includes active cooling, as Celeron processors can throttle performance if heat dissipation is poor.
What customization (OEM/ODM) options should I discuss with suppliers?
Professional suppliers on Made-in-China.com usually offer BIOS logo customization, laser-engraved keyboard layouts for specific languages (e.g., AZERTY, Arabic), and customized packaging. You should also negotiate the pre-installation of specific Operating Systems (Windows 11 Pro vs. Home or Linux) and the inclusion of branded assets like boot-up screens to enhance your brand identity.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Electronics
What are the primary risks when purchasing laptops from overseas suppliers?
The most significant risks include quality inconsistency between samples and bulk orders, and damage during transit due to fragile screens. To mitigate this, use third-party inspection services to check the 'Dead Pixel' count and battery health before final payment. Always ensure the transaction is protected by Trade Resources or Secure Payment services offered by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com.
How should I negotiate pricing and warranty terms for bulk electronics?
Negotiate based on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO). Instead of just the unit price, discuss the RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) rate. A standard B2B agreement should include a 1% to 2% spare parts allowance (extra screens, keyboards, or chargers) shipped with the bulk order to handle immediate defects, along with a 12-month hardware warranty.
What is the best shipping method for laptops containing lithium batteries?
Laptops are classified as Dangerous Goods (UN3481) due to integrated lithium batteries. Sea freight (LCL/FCL) is the most cost-effective for large volumes, but requires strict adherence to IMDG codes. For smaller, urgent batches, Air Freight via specialized electronics carriers is preferred. Ensure the supplier provides reinforced outer packaging and anti-static inner sleeves to prevent electrostatic discharge and physical impact.
How do I ensure the laptops are compatible with my local telecommunications regulations?
Verify the Wi-Fi and Bluetooth frequency bands supported by the internal wireless card. Different countries have different allowed channels for 5GHz Wi-Fi. Ensure the supplier provides a power adapter with the correct plug type (e.g., Type A for US, Type C for EU, Type G for UK) and that the voltage range is universal (100V-240V).





























