Quads
I have found results from60000+products and20000+suppliers aboutQuads
2025 New 600cc 800cc 1000cc 4X4 Quad Bike Quad
EPA 4WD 2 Passenger Motor Adults Dirt Bike Quad
4 Wheeler Sport Gas Kids ATV 250cc Quad 200cc
Cheapest Electric ATV Quad with 1000W Motor Eatv002
125cc 4 Stroke Hunting ATV Quad with CE Approval
125cc ATV Four Stroke Big Size ATV 150cc ATV Quad
CF Motor ATV 500cc 4WD Sport Quad Bike All Terrain Vehicle
New Fashion Style Sport ATV 125cc Automatic ATV 125cc Quad
2022 New Fashion Style 250cc Sport Race ATV 4 Stroke 250cc Quad
250cc 300cc ATV Quad with Trailer 4-Stroke 6 Wheels
110cc 125cc ATV Quad for Adults Motorcycle 4-Stroke
2026 Best-Selling Multifunctional Adult Petrol Quad Bike
300cc All Terrain Vehicle Four Wheel ATV Quad High Performance off-Road Vehicle for Adults
Lna 3-Year Warranty 250cc with Hitch Ball Utility Farm Quad Chinese Gasoline
Lna Manufacturer 125cc 2WD Reverse Gear Petrol Quad Bikes Trail Riding
Automatic with Reverse Gasoline 4 Wheeler for Teens Farm Quad
New Design 36V 800W Brushed Motor Electric ATV Quads
125cc Adults 4 Wheeler Petrol Power Racing Quad Camouflagereference Fob Price
Quad Bike All-Terrain Vehicle 2000W 2500W Quads for Adults Electric ATV
1200 mm Gas Ykgo Steel Frame 169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm Buggy Quad
169.5 *114.5 *83.8cm Without Door Ykgo Steel Frame China Quad
49cc 50cc 2 Stroke Air Cooled Mini Sport Moto ATV Quad for Kids Basic Customization
110cc 125cc Youth off Road Quad Bike with 4 Stroke
250cc 4 Stroke Shaft Drive Quad with 4 Wheeler for Adult
1000W 36V 12ah Electric Quad Bike for Kids with 4 Wheeler
Sourcing guidance for Quads
What technical specifications are critical when sourcing quads for commercial or recreational use?
Buyers must prioritize engine displacement (CC) and cooling systems (liquid-cooled vs. air-cooled) based on intended intensity. For heavy-duty utility, ensure the quad features 4WD with differential locks and a towing capacity of at least 500kg. For safety, verify the presence of hydraulic disc brakes on all wheels and adjustable suspension systems to handle varied terrains.
What international compliance standards should I verify for importing quads?
Compliance is region-specific: for the US market, ensure the product meets EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emissions standards and ANSI/SVIA 1-2017 safety requirements. For the European market, quads must have CE marking and comply with Euro 5 emissions standards and e-Mark certification for road-legal models (L7e category).
How can I evaluate the durability and build quality of a supplier's quads?
Request a frame stress test report to ensure the chassis is made of high-strength reinforced steel. Check for IP67 waterproof ratings on electrical components and winches. It is highly recommended to ask for a video of a 50km endurance test or a third-party inspection focusing on weld integrity and transmission smoothness before finalizing the order.
What are the key considerations for electric quads (e-ATVs) versus gasoline models?
For e-ATVs, focus on battery chemistry (Lithium Iron Phosphate/LiFePO4 is preferred) for longevity and safety. Verify the battery management system (BMS) capabilities and charging cycles (minimum 1000+ cycles). Gasoline models remain superior for long-range remote operations, while electric models are ideal for noise-sensitive environments and lower long-term maintenance costs.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice for Quads
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving sub-standard mechanical components?
Utilize Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services to ensure payment is only released upon successful third-party inspection. Always request a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to verify that the engine serial numbers and component brands (e.g., Delphi EFI systems or CVTech transmissions) match the agreed specifications.
What is the most cost-effective way to ship quads internationally?
Quads are high-volume goods; shipping via SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CKD (Completely Knocked Down) kits can significantly reduce freight costs and, in some countries, lower import tariffs compared to CBU (Completely Built-Up) units. Ensure the supplier uses steel-framed crates to prevent stacking damage during sea transit.
How should I negotiate after-sales support for technical machinery?
Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs, brake pads) to be included in the initial container at no extra cost. Ensure the supplier provides English-language service manuals and video technical support. Confirm the availability of long-term parts supply (at least 5 years) for the specific model purchased.
What are the transaction security tips for high-value vehicle orders?
Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts. Use Escrow services or Letters of Credit (L/C) for large volumes. Verify the supplier's Business License and Export Qualifications on Made-in-China.com to ensure they are a verified manufacturer rather than a small trading company without technical backing.





























