SourcingAI

Aluminium amplifier chassis manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutAluminium amplifier chassis

Foshan Yonggu Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 2/2 of your requirements
Custom 19inch Standard Amplifier Audio Case 2u Aluminum Computer Industrial Rack Mount Chassis

Custom 19inch Standard Amplifier Audio Case 2u Aluminum Computer Industrial Rack Mount Chassis

US$68.98-90.21
1 Piece(MOQ)
OEM 19inch 1.5u Aluminum Amplifier Rack Case Compact Storage Rackmount Server Chassis

OEM 19inch 1.5u Aluminum Amplifier Rack Case Compact Storage Rackmount Server Chassis

US$62.69-81.98
1 Piece(MOQ)
Full Aluminum Power Distribution Amplifier Chassis with Mounting Rack

Full Aluminum Power Distribution Amplifier Chassis with Mounting Rack

US$33.10-49.65
1 Piece(MOQ)
Top Sales Aluminium Box Customize Electronics Enclosures Transistor RF Amplifier Chassis

Top Sales Aluminium Box Customize Electronics Enclosures Transistor RF Amplifier Chassis

US$19.50-29.25
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Quality Aluminum Professional Power Amplifier 2u Chassis (438*88*300mm WHL)

High Quality Aluminum Professional Power Amplifier 2u Chassis (438*88*300mm WHL)

US$106.00-133.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Custom 19inch Audio Amplifier Bluetooth Case 3u Side Panel Stripe Aluminum Rackmount Chassis

Custom 19inch Audio Amplifier Bluetooth Case 3u Side Panel Stripe Aluminum Rackmount Chassis

US$102.74-134.36
1 Piece(MOQ)
High End Audio Project Amplifier Boards Box Chassis

High End Audio Project Amplifier Boards Box Chassis

US$11.20-13.00
100 Sets(MOQ)
Yonggu-W30 185*55mm Car Amplifier Enclosure High Quality Aluminum Split Chassis OEM PCB Casing

Yonggu-W30 185*55mm Car Amplifier Enclosure High Quality Aluminum Split Chassis OEM PCB Casing

US$36.20-82.70
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Audio Power Amplifier Schematics Aluminum Chassis

Audio Power Amplifier Schematics Aluminum Chassis

US$5.32-5.96
100 Sets(MOQ)
250*45*180 (W*H*L) Aluminum AMP Chassis Audio Amplifier Chassis

250*45*180 (W*H*L) Aluminum AMP Chassis Audio Amplifier Chassis

US$60.00-70.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Audio Aluminium Enclosure Audio Amplifier Chassis 80*45*100mm

Audio Aluminium Enclosure Audio Amplifier Chassis 80*45*100mm

US$8.20-9.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
180*45*250 (W*H*L) Audio Amplifier Chassis Audio Amplifier Aluminum Housing

180*45*250 (W*H*L) Audio Amplifier Chassis Audio Amplifier Aluminum Housing

US$42.00-52.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
82.8*28.8*100 Audio Amplifier FM Transmitter Aluminum Enclosure Audio Chassis

82.8*28.8*100 Audio Amplifier FM Transmitter Aluminum Enclosure Audio Chassis

US$6.00-7.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
84*28*100mm Audio Power AMP Circuit Box Amplifier Schematics Aluminum Chassis

84*28*100mm Audio Power AMP Circuit Box Amplifier Schematics Aluminum Chassis

US$6.00-7.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Yonggu W25A 250*45*180mm Custom Audio Amplifier Chassis

Yonggu W25A 250*45*180mm Custom Audio Amplifier Chassis

US$35.00-83.30
1 Set(MOQ)
Ygw-021 180*45-D mm Factory Supplying Amplifier Chassis Design

Ygw-021 180*45-D mm Factory Supplying Amplifier Chassis Design

US$43.20-49.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
2u 438*88*250 (W*H*D) DIY Amplifier Chassis DIY Guitar Audio Chassis

2u 438*88*250 (W*H*D) DIY Amplifier Chassis DIY Guitar Audio Chassis

US$70.00-82.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
155*32*200 (W*H*L) Audio FM Transmitter Chassis Audio Amplifier Chassis

155*32*200 (W*H*L) Audio FM Transmitter Chassis Audio Amplifier Chassis

US$23.00-28.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Aluminium Amplifier Chassis

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting an aluminium amplifier chassis?

When sourcing an aluminium amplifier chassis, prioritize material grade (typically 6061 or 6063 aluminium) for its excellent thermal conductivity and machining properties. Ensure the wall thickness is at least 2mm to 3mm to prevent electromagnetic interference (EMI) and provide structural rigidity for heavy transformers. Additionally, verify the surface treatment, such as anodizing or powder coating, which not only enhances aesthetics but also provides essential corrosion resistance and electrical insulation.

How does the chassis design impact thermal management and internal component safety?

Thermal management is critical; look for designs featuring integrated heat sinks or pre-drilled ventilation slots. The chassis must facilitate efficient heat dissipation to protect sensitive capacitors and transistors. For safety, ensure the design includes a dedicated grounding point to prevent electrical shocks and meets IP20 or higher ratings if the device is intended for environments with potential dust ingress.

What customization capabilities should a professional B2B supplier offer?

A high-quality supplier should provide CNC precision machining for custom rear-panel cutouts (IEC sockets, RCA/XLR ports, and speaker terminals). They should support CAD/STEP file integration to ensure 100% accuracy. Furthermore, look for options like laser engraving for branding and custom internal mounting pillars that align with your specific PCB layout to reduce assembly time.

Which compliance standards are mandatory for international trade of electronic enclosures?

The chassis must comply with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) to ensure no toxic materials are used in the alloy or coating. For products destined for the EU, REACH compliance is necessary. If the chassis is sold as part of a complete kit, ensure the materials support UL 94V-0 flammability standards to meet strict fire safety regulations in North America.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Aluminium Enclosures

How can I mitigate the risk of damage during international transit?

Aluminium is prone to scratching and denting. Insist that the supplier uses PE protective film on all polished surfaces and employs custom-fit EPE foam packaging. For bulk orders, palletization with corner protectors is mandatory to prevent compression damage during sea freight. Always clarify the Incoterms (e.g., FOB or CIF) to define where the risk transfers from the seller to the buyer.

What strategies should be used when negotiating with Chinese aluminium manufacturers?

Focus on volume-based pricing tiers; typically, a 500-unit order can reduce the unit price by 15-25% compared to a sample order. Request a detailed breakdown of the tooling cost (Mould Fee)—reputable suppliers on Made-in-China.com often waive this fee if the annual order volume exceeds a certain threshold. Always negotiate a 30% deposit / 70% balance after inspection payment structure to maintain leverage.

How do I ensure transaction security and quality consistency?

Utilize Secured Trading services provided by platforms like Made-in-China.com to protect your payments. Before shipping, hire a third-party inspection agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Random Sampling Inspection (AQL 2.5/4.0). They should check for dimensional accuracy using calipers and anodizing thickness using an eddy current gauge to ensure the batch matches the approved sample.

What are the logistics considerations for shipping heavy metal enclosures to the US or Europe?

Due to the weight-to-volume ratio, Sea Freight (LCL or FCL) is the most economical method for bulk orders. However, for urgent prototypes, Air Express (DHL/FedEx) is preferred. Be aware of HS Code 7616.99 (other articles of aluminium) for customs declaration and check for any anti-dumping duties that may apply to specific aluminium extrusions in your target country to avoid unexpected tax burdens.

Related queries