SourcingAI

Ro+edi price manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutRo+edi price

Shandong Eagle Water Treatment Technology Co.,Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
a Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 1000L+RO1+EDI

a Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 1000L+RO1+EDI

US$42,610.00-53,970.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 500L+RO1+EDI

a Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 500L+RO1+EDI

US$39,770.00-45,450.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 70000L+RO1+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 70000L+RO1+EDI

US$30,000.00-150,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 30000L+RO1+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 30000L+RO1+EDI

US$130,000.00-280,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 3000L+RO1+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 3000L+RO1+EDI

US$52,550.00-68,170.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 6000L+RO1+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 6000L+RO1+EDI

US$75,270.00-105,100.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 30000L+RO2+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 30000L+RO2+EDI

US$130,000.00-280,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 7000L+RO2+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 7000L+RO2+EDI

US$30,000.00-150,000.00
1 Set(MOQ)
a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 3000L+RO2+EDI

a Complete and Fully Automated Pharmaceutical Purified Water Generation, Storage, and Circulation Loop System 3000L+RO2+EDI

US$52,550.00-68,170.00
1 Set(MOQ)
6000L Integrated Water Purification System Uses Reverse 0smosis 2+EDI to Meet Strict Quality Standards

6000L Integrated Water Purification System Uses Reverse 0smosis 2+EDI to Meet Strict Quality Standards

US$75,270.00-105,100.00
1 Set(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Ro+edi Price

What are the key technical components that influence the price of an RO+EDI system?

The price is primarily driven by the quality of the RO membranes (e.g., DOW Filmtec or Hydranautics) and the EDI module brand (e.g., Ionpure or SnowPure). Additionally, the material of the piping (SUS304 vs. SUS316L) and the automation level of the PLC control system (Siemens or Schneider) significantly impact the final quotation. Systems utilizing double-pass RO before the EDI stage will have a higher upfront cost but ensure a longer lifespan for the EDI module.

How do water quality requirements affect the sourcing specifications?

Buyers must specify the required resistivity (typically 10-18.2 MΩ·cm) and TOC levels. For pharmaceutical or semiconductor applications, the system must include UV sterilizers and 0.22μm terminal filters, which increase the price. Ensure the supplier provides a detailed feed water analysis report to determine if additional pre-treatment (like ultrafiltration or softened water tanks) is necessary to prevent scaling.

What compliance standards should be verified for international B2B procurement?

For industrial and laboratory use, prioritize suppliers with ISO 9001 certification. If the system is for the medical or food industry, ensure the components meet FDA standards and the equipment carries a CE marking for the European market. Requesting a FAT (Factory Acceptance Test) report is a standard industry practice to verify performance before final payment.

What is the economic feasibility of choosing EDI over traditional Ion Exchange?

While the initial capital expenditure (CAPEX) for RO+EDI is higher than ion exchange resins, the operational expenditure (OPEX) is significantly lower. EDI is a chemical-free process, eliminating the cost of acid/alkali regeneration and waste neutralization. B2B buyers should calculate the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) over a 3-5 year period, where EDI typically shows a 20-30% saving in maintenance and labor.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for RO+EDI Systems

How can I mitigate the risk of damage during international shipping?

RO+EDI systems contain sensitive membranes and fragile EDI modules. You must mandate vacuum packaging for membranes and reinforced wooden crate packaging (IPPC certified) for the main unit. Ensure the contract specifies damp-proof and shock-proof measures. It is highly recommended to use CIF terms or purchase independent marine cargo insurance covering 110% of the invoice value.

What are the best strategies for negotiating price with industrial equipment suppliers?

Focus on the consumables package. Negotiate for a 2-year supply of pre-filter cartridges and chemicals to be included in the initial price. For bulk orders or multi-line projects, request a 5-10% discount on the core EDI module. On platforms like Made-in-China.com, you can leverage the 'Audit Reports' to identify Gold Suppliers and negotiate based on their verified production capacity.

How do I ensure transaction security for high-value machinery?

Use a staged payment structure: 30% deposit, 60% after successful video inspection or third-party inspection (like SGS), and 10% as a retention fund after installation or 6 months of operation. Utilize Secured Trading services provided by reputable B2B platforms to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment.

What should be considered regarding after-sales support for cross-border purchases?

Since on-site maintenance is difficult across borders, confirm that the supplier provides detailed English manuals, installation videos, and 24/7 remote technical support. Ask if they provide critical spare parts kits (O-rings, sensors, solenoid valves) as part of the shipment. Verify if the supplier has local service partners in your country to handle emergency repairs.

Related queries