SourcingAI

Smps manufacturers

I have found results from1000+products and500+suppliers aboutSmps

Zhejiang Ximeng Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
NDR-240-48 48VDC 5A 240W Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

NDR-240-48 48VDC 5A 240W Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

US$23.00-29.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
30W 24VDC 1.25A DIN Rail Mounted Switching Power Supply SMPS

30W 24VDC 1.25A DIN Rail Mounted Switching Power Supply SMPS

US$3.60-5.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
120W 5V 10A/24V 4A Dual Output Switching Power Supply SMPS

120W 5V 10A/24V 4A Dual Output Switching Power Supply SMPS

US$8.20-12.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
NDR-120-24 120W 24VDC 5A Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

NDR-120-24 120W 24VDC 5A Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

US$9.00-12.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
60W 5V 6A/12V 4A Dual Output Switching Power Supply SMPS

60W 5V 6A/12V 4A Dual Output Switching Power Supply SMPS

US$6.00-8.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
250W 12VDC 20A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

250W 12VDC 20A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$20.00-29.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
150W 18-36V 4.2A Constant Current Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

150W 18-36V 4.2A Constant Current Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$16.00-24.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
300W 24VDC 12.5A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

300W 24VDC 12.5A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$21.00-30.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
SMUN NDR-480-48 48VDC 10A 480W Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

SMUN NDR-480-48 48VDC 10A 480W Din Rail Power Supply SMPS

US$46.00-59.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
300W 48V 6.3A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

300W 48V 6.3A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$21.00-30.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
300W 15VDC 20A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

300W 15VDC 20A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$21.00-30.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
30W 12V 2.5A Waterproof IP67 Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

30W 12V 2.5A Waterproof IP67 Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

US$4.20-6.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
150W 48VDC 3.1A IP67 Waterproof Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

150W 48VDC 3.1A IP67 Waterproof Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

US$13.80-20.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
SMUN EDR-75-12 12VDC 6.3A Din Rail Switching Power Supply SMPS

SMUN EDR-75-12 12VDC 6.3A Din Rail Switching Power Supply SMPS

US$8.20-10.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Smun S-60-12 12V 5A Switch Power Supply SMPS with EMC

Smun S-60-12 12V 5A Switch Power Supply SMPS with EMC

US$5.30-8.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
100W 48VDC 2A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

100W 48VDC 2A Constant Voltage Switching Mode Power Supply SMPS

US$10.00-14.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Smun S-320-12 12V 25A AC-DC SMPS with DC Cooling Fan

Smun S-320-12 12V 25A AC-DC SMPS with DC Cooling Fan

US$11.70-16.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Smun Smv-100-24 100W 24V 4.2A Waterproof IP67 Constant Voltage SMPS

Smun Smv-100-24 100W 24V 4.2A Waterproof IP67 Constant Voltage SMPS

US$10.00-14.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Smun Smv-60-24 60W 24VDC 2.5A Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

Smun Smv-60-24 60W 24VDC 2.5A Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

US$6.50-9.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Smv-20-36 20W 36VDC 0.6A Waterproof Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

Smv-20-36 20W 36VDC 0.6A Waterproof Constant Voltage Power Supply SMPS

US$3.10-4.50
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for SMPS

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting an SMPS for industrial use?

When sourcing an SMPS, you must prioritize Efficiency Ratings (80 Plus Gold/Platinum) to reduce heat dissipation and energy costs. Key parameters include Input Voltage Range (Universal 85-264V AC), Output Voltage Stability (Ripple & Noise <1%), and MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures), which should ideally exceed 100,000 hours for industrial reliability. Ensure the unit features Active PFC (Power Factor Correction) to improve power quality.

Which safety and compliance certifications are mandatory for global cross-border trade?

Compliance is non-negotiable for electronic components. For the US market, look for UL/cUL listing; for Europe, CE marking and RoHS compliance are mandatory to ensure the absence of hazardous substances. Additionally, FCC Part 15 or EN 55032 certifications are essential to verify that the SMPS meets Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) standards and won't interfere with other devices.

How do I evaluate the thermal management and protection features of an SMPS?

A high-quality SMPS must include integrated protection circuits: OVP (Over Voltage Protection), OCP (Over Current Protection), and SCP (Short Circuit Protection). Regarding thermal management, check if the unit uses high-grade Japanese capacitors (rated for 105°C) and whether it relies on passive convection cooling or active fan cooling with intelligent speed control to extend the product's lifespan.

What are the typical usage scenarios for different SMPS form factors?

DIN Rail SMPS are preferred for industrial automation and control cabinets due to easy mounting. Open Frame SMPS are ideal for internal integration into medical or telecommunication equipment where space is limited. Enclosed/Metal Case SMPS are the standard for LED signage and general machinery, providing better physical protection and EMI shielding.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for SMPS

How can I mitigate the risk of receiving counterfeit or sub-standard power components?

Always request factory audit reports and verify the supplier's ISO 9001 certification on Made-in-China.com. Before placing a bulk order, insist on a Golden Sample for lab testing. Use third-party inspection services (like SGS or Intertek) to conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) to verify that the internal components (capacitors, transformers) match the approved specifications.

What are the best negotiation strategies for high-volume SMPS orders?

Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for tiered pricing where a 20-30% discount is applied for volumes exceeding 5,000 units. Additionally, negotiate for a longer warranty period (3-5 years) and ask the supplier to include 1-2% spare units free of charge to cover potential DOA (Dead on Arrival) instances.

What should I consider regarding international shipping and logistics for power supplies?

SMPS units contain magnetic components and capacitors, which are generally safe but heavy. To optimize costs, use Sea Freight (LCL/FCL) for bulk orders and ensure the packaging includes anti-static shielding bags and moisture-proof desiccant. For urgent samples, Air Express is viable, but ensure the HS Code (850440) is correctly declared to avoid customs delays and ensure accurate duty calculation.

How do I ensure transaction security when dealing with overseas suppliers?

Utilize the Secured Trading services provided by Made-in-China.com to protect your payments. Avoid direct wire transfers to private accounts; always use Corporate Bank Accounts verified by the platform. Ensure the Proforma Invoice (PI) clearly states the lead time, defect rate threshold, and refund policy to provide legal recourse in case of disputes.

Related queries